Versitron Inc
My Account


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Home > Media Converters

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX “Triple Duty” Gigabit Media Converter with GBIC Technology

Part Number M7260A
10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX “Triple Duty” Gigabit Media Converter with GBIC Technology
M7260A
Email a friend Email a friend
Price
Your Price:  
$278.00
Free Shipping
Quantity
Description
VERSITRON’S M7260A 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX fiber media converter provides “Triple Duty” support and transparent operation for your networking requirements. This product is compliant with IEEE 802.3, 802.3ab, 802.3u, and 802.3z. The M7260A utilizes SFP GBIC technology for the fiber optic interface, providing the ultimate in installation flexibility. SFP GBIC modules are sold separately and are available in multimode, singlemode, and single fiber options. Distances to 100km are possible. Lifetime Warranty. Call for details.
Recently Viewed Items