Versitron Inc
My Account


McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Home†>†Media Converters

10/100 Base TX to Fiber (singlemode,SC) Handles 10Base or 100Base Speeds

Part Number M7275S-2A
10/100 Base TX to Fiber (singlemode,SC) Handles 10Base or 100Base Speeds
M7275S-2A
Email a friend Email a friend
Price
Your Price:  
$362.00
Free Shipping
Quantity
Description
VERSITRONíS M7275S-2A 10/100 Base TX media converter is IEEE compliant and converts an Ethernet or Fast Ethernet UTP electrical signal into light signals for transmission over singlemode fiber optic cable. It provides fully transparent operation and utilizes 1300 nm optics using SC connectors, extending your network up to 20 kilometers. Other models include multimode with ST connectors (M7273SA) and multimode with SC connectors (M7274SA). These products carry a Lifetime Warranty. Call for details.
Recently Viewed Items